?

Log in

No account? Create an account
BWAHAHAHA! - $blog = int(rand(@thoughts));

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Links
Glamguns
Amazon.com
Quit Smoking Calculator
LOLTheist (May be offensive)
Amusing Childfree Saying
Today's Office Dare

**(RSS Feed)**

October 28th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
09:37 pm - BWAHAHAHA!
Guess who won the costume contest at the party?



I think I won for a few reasons. First, lines like "Why camoflage when you can GLAMoflage!" and "Now remember: the AK-47 never goes with Plaid!"

That and holding the rifle menacingly and looking around the room and saying, "I think we all know who the clear choice for the winner is, don't we?"

When I got home, and told Charlie about it, his comment was, "Okay. I'm gonna need you to un-sissyfy the gun now."

:-)

(14 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:princessluvie
Date:October 29th, 2005 04:50 am (UTC)
(Link)
See? What did I tell you?

*dances around singing "I &heart; MrsV! I ♥ MrsV!"*
[User Picture]
From:princessluvie
Date:October 29th, 2005 05:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
And, damnit, stop being so hawt. You're making the rest of us look bad. :P

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

*runs*
[User Picture]
From:mrsveteran
Date:October 29th, 2005 04:05 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hahahaha! I should make that my av! :-)
[User Picture]
From:passion_nymph
Date:October 29th, 2005 05:38 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! All hail and fear Glambo!
[User Picture]
From:mrsveteran
Date:October 30th, 2005 12:37 am (UTC)
(Link)
I wish I had a video camera and some editing equipment. With Sylvester Stallone about to do a new Rambo movie, I could put together a little clip of Glambo consulting him on the film (with clips from the old Rambo) that would be hilarious.
[User Picture]
From:fabledbrewer
Date:October 29th, 2005 12:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, you rawk!
[User Picture]
From:cookiegirlie
Date:October 29th, 2005 03:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Of course, you won. You're V! No refuses you.

Tell Charlie he's lucky you didn't make it all Hello Kitty like I wanted. *L*

* huggles *
[User Picture]
From:mrsveteran
Date:October 30th, 2005 12:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
You should have seen the look he gave me when I said, "Damn. Hello Kitty won't fit in the receiver," and then tried pulling the fluffy sock on over the stock.

ROFL!

[User Picture]
From:cookiegirlie
Date:October 30th, 2005 02:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
If I'd had some warning and measurements...
[User Picture]
From:otterprincess
Date:October 29th, 2005 08:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's too damn funny, woman. :D

You should be Glambo everyday. *L*

Congrats on your win, you beautiful thing you.

*HUGS*
[User Picture]
From:mrsveteran
Date:October 30th, 2005 12:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
I want to be Glambo every day!

But the wig would get hot in the summer, and I'm not sure camo meets the company dress code.

Ah, these little inconveniences.

Hehe!
[User Picture]
From:photog42
Date:October 29th, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hooray for Glambo! (anything with the words "skin-tight" in it gets my vote)

Lady, you are too figgin' funny! If you aren't careful, your wit is going to end up classified as a WMD.
[User Picture]
From:mrsveteran
Date:October 30th, 2005 12:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hahaha! Yeah, I had people rolling on the floor with "Remember: The AK-47 never goes with plaid." It was awesome -- like being onstage again. I miss being onstage.

~sigh~

:-)
[User Picture]
From:kungfubarbie
Date:October 31st, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
that's awesome

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com